Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-647 Dumps (131-140)

QUESTION 131
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is a reverse proxy. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the Web server (IIS) server role installed. Server2 hosts a secure Web site. You want users to connect to Server2 by using the https://www.contoso.com URL. You need to prepare the environment for the deployment of server certificates to meet the following requirements:
– Users connecting from the local network must only connect directly to Server2.
– Users must be able to access the Web site on Server2 when they connect from the Internet or the internal network.
What should you do?

A.    Install a server certificate for the name www.contoso.com on Server1 and Server2.
B.    Install a server certificate for the name server1.contoso.com on Server1 and Server2.
C.    Install a server certificate for the name server1.contoso.com on Server1.
Install a server certificate for the name www.contoso.com on Server2.
D.    Install a server certificate for the name www.contoso.com on Server1.
Install a server certificate for the name server2.contoso.com on Server2.

Answer: A

QUESTION 132
You work as an IT professional in an international company which is named Contoso. Your major job is to translate business goals into technology decisions and plan mid-range to long-term strategies. And you are experienced in network infrastructure, security policy and business continuity. In your company, you are responsible for infrastructure design and global configuration changes. There is one Active Directory forest in your network. One root domain and two child domains are contained in this forest. Windows Server 2008 is run by all domain controllers. The DNS Server service is run by all domain controllers that host Active Directoryintegrated zones. You design a name resolution solution to support single-label names. You have to prepare the environment to support single-label name resolution across the entire forest. What action should you perform?

A.    A resource records should be configured in the parent domain.
B.    A GlobalNames zone should be deployed.
C.    Stub zones in each child domain should be deployed.
D.    Conditional forwarders should be configured in each child domain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
You network consists of one Active Directory forest named Contoso.com. The relevant portion of the network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Users in the sales.apac.intl.Contoso.com domain frequently access resources on the products.corp.Contoso.com domain. Users reports slow access times when users access resources on the products.corp.Contoso.com domain. You need to minimize access times when users access resources on the products.corp.Contoso.com domain. What should you do?

image

A.    Create a realm trust.
B.    Create a shortcut trust.
C.    Enable Universal Group Membership Caching for all Active Directory sites.
D.    Create a new DNS application partition. Add the Contoso.com zone to the application partition.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
You network consist of one Active Directory domain and three Network Information Services (NIS) domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All NIS domain servers run UNIX- based operating systems. You need to plan the integration of the Active Directory domain and the NIS domains. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the Costs required to implement the solution.
– Minimize the number of additional Windows servers required.
– Provide centralized administration of Active Directory domain objects and NIS domain objects.
What should you include in your plan?

A.    Add the Server for Network Information Services role Service.
B.    Install the subsystem for UNIX-based applications.
C.    Install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
D.    Implement a Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager 2010 server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain that contains only domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers run DNS and DHCP services. All DNS zones are standard primary zones. You need to plan a solution that allows administrators to perform routine maintenance on domain controllers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize server downtime.
– Maximize the availability of DNS and DHCP services.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct server administrators to run ntdsutil.
B.    Instruct server administrators to stop the NTDS service.
C.    Instruct server administrators to stop the Netlogon service.
D.    Instruct server administrators to restart the servers in Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM).

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to implement a storage management policy for failover clustering that uses storage area network (SAN)-based storage. The solution must support the following requirements:
– Maintain disk space usage information
– Quota tracking by folder or by volume
– Email notifications when users exceed their quota limits.
What should you do?

A.    Use the File Server Resource Manager (FSRM).
B.    Create and deploy NTFS file system disk quotas.
C.    Install and configure the Storage Manager for SANs.
D.    Use the Performance Monitor.

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Your network consists of one Active Directory forest that contains one root domain and two child domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A domain controllers run the DNS Server service and host Active Directory-integrated zones. You design a name resolution solution to support single-label names. You need to prepare the environment to support single-label name resolution across the entire forest. What should you do?

A.    Deploy a GlobalNames zone.
B.    Deploy stub zones in each child domain.
C.    Configure conditional forwarders in each child domain.
D.    Configure AAAA resource records in the parent domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
Your company has a department named Sales. Al client computers m the Sales department fun Windows 7 and use an application named Application1. Application1 uses a dynamic-link library (DU.) named Salesapp.dll.. You plan to deploy a new application named Apphcation2 that uses a different version of Salesapp.dll. During testing, administrators report that Apphcabon2 causes Application1 to fail when both applications run on the same computer. You need to ensure that users can run both applications successfully on the same computer. What should you do?

A.    On Server1, create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) that publishes Appcation2 to all users in
the Sales department.
B.    On Server1, create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) that assigns Application2 to all computers
in the Sales department.
C.    On Server2, install Application1 and Applcation2. Configure all computers in the Sales department to
run the applications by using RemoteApp.
D.    On Server2, install Application2 and configure all computers in the Sales department to run the application
by using RemoteApp.

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. Your company uses a firewall to connect to the Internet. Inbound TCP/IP port 443 is allowed on the firewall. You have Remote Desktop Services servers on the internal network. You have one server on the internal network that has Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) deployed. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to recommend a solution that enables remote users to access network resources by using RD Gateway.
What should you recommend?

A.    Change the firewall rules to permit traffic through port 3389 from the Internet.
B.    Install the Remote Desktop Services server role with the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access)
services role.
C.    Install the Remote Desktop Services server role with the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection
Broker) services role.
D.    Create a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) and a Remote Desktop resource
authorization policy (RD RAP).

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2003. You have one Terminal Services licensing server that runs Windows Server 2008 and three terminal servers that run Windows Server 2008. You plan to deploy a new Remote Desktop Services server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to plan a solution that enables reporting for all Terminal Services client access licenses (TS CALs). What should you include in your plan?

A.    Upgrade the licensing server to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B.    Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
C.    Upgrade the three terminal servers to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D.    Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008 R2.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-647 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-647 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-647.html